Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc350 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
Cooling—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:112.1:111:1
Number of gears566
Bore72 mm89 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm56.1 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm255 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-18150/70 R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherPerimeterTubular double cradle
195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm818 × 1,081 mm—
Ground clearance160 mm—171 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity13 L14.5 L Best12.5 L
Seat height805 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,418 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years—4 years Best
Analogue · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeAnalogueTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—SingleDual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
NoYesYes
ABSNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYes
Cruise control—YesNo
NoYesNo
Companion appNoYesNo
NoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo
LED headlamp—YesYes
Alloy wheels—NoYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoYes—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,56,720₹2,30,105₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.