Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc349 cc648 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twin
Cylinders112
Cooling—Air cooled—
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5 : 19.5:1
Number of gears556
Bore72 mm72 mm78 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm85.8 mm67.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
13 L15 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——22 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph114 kmph170 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best13.8 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm300 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-18140/70 - 17150/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelUpside Down Telescopic Fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin Shock
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeOtherOtherOther
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best13.8 L
Kerb weight195 kg191 kg Best240 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm
Ground clearance160 mm170 mm Best141 mm
Seat height805 mm765 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,400 mm1,465 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km40,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years
Analogue · YesSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDual
NoYesYes
ABSNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYes
Cruise control—NoNo
NoYesYes
Companion appNoYesYes
NoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesYes
LED headlamp—YesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYes—
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesNo
Pillion grab railYesYesNo
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
₹1,56,720₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)—

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.