Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power28 bhp Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingAir & Oil Cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:19.5:1
Number of gears555
Bore—72 mm75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
15 L13 L13 L
Top speed—110 kmph Best105 kmph
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne Best102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm300 mm
Rear brake—DiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch16 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—120/80-18130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableNoYesNo
Chassis type—OtherOther
15 L13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L13 L
Kerb weight—195 kg Best197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm170 mm Best
Seat height—805 mm750 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years Best2 years
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersSingle——
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy——
YesNoYes
ABSYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYes
Cruise controlNo—No
NoNo
Companion appNoNo—
NoNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYes
LED headlamp——Yes
Alloy wheels——Yes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesNoNo
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo—
Pillion backrestYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByBigWing Delearship——
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship——
₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.