Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears656
Bore81 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph Best114 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.2 L15 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/70 - 17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L15 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg191 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm170 mm171 mm Best
Seat height750 mm765 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,400 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYes
USB charging port—YesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNo
YesNo
Companion app—YesNo
YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—
Pillion grab rail—Yes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹1,85,576₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.