Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc334 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed120 kmph125 kmph130 kmph Best
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best122.7 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L Best13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17130/80-17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTube
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L Best13.2 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg Best184 kg Best187 kg
Ground clearance171 mm178 mm Best145 mm
Seat height790 mm790 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,449 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months—
Warranty (years)4 years4 years4 years
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNo—
NoNo
Companion appNoNo—
No · YesNo · NoYes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNo—
LED headlampYesNoYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNo
LED · YesHalogen · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogen
Daytime running lightYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulb
Hazard lights—No—
Split seat · NoSplit seatSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—No
Pillion grab rail—Yes—
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,891₹3,36,352₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.