Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine displacement648 cc349 cc350 cc
Max power46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.1 bhp @ 7,000
Max torque52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders211
Cooling——Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:112.1:1
Number of gears656
Bore78 mm72 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm85.8 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chain
22 kmpl · 13.8 L13 L14.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)22 kmpl——
Top speed170 kmph Best110 kmph—
Power to weight193.3 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.8 L13 L14.5 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size300 mm270 mm255 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70-17120/80-18150/70 R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…
Front suspensionUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionTwin ShockTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableNoYesYes
Chassis typeOtherOtherPerimeter
13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.8 L13 L14.5 L Best
Kerb weight240 kg195 kg Best195 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm818 × 1,081 mm
Ground clearance141 mm160 mm Best—
Seat height795 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,390 mm1,418 mm
40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance40,000 km Best30,000 km—
Warranty (years)3 years3 years—
Semi-digital · YesAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueTFT colour display
GPS and navigationYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—Single
Assist features——Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesNoYes
ABSYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYes
Cruise controlNo—Yes
YesNoYes
Companion appYesNoYes
Yes · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYes
LED headlampYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYes—No
LEDHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running light—NoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—NoYes
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrestNoYesYes
Pillion grab railNoYesYes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
₹1,56,720₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)—₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.