Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:1—9.5:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed129 kmph Best—120 kmph
Power to weight159.5 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/70-17120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshockTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOther
12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight185 kg174 kg Best196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance145 mm200 mm Best200 mm Best
Seat height740 mm813 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best3 years
Digital · NoDigital · NoSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty—
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNo
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoNoYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health
No · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYes
LEDLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running light—NoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—No—
Single pieceSplit seat · YesSingle piece · Yes
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Pillion grab rail—YesYes
Comfort features—Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,58,372₹3,50,875₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.