Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement295 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:1
Number of gears666
Bore76 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
33 kmpl · 13.2 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)33 kmpl Best—30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph165 kmph Best125 kmph
Power to weight146.4 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best158.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-17140/80R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbersUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic forkUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best216 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance165 mm184 mm Best178 mm
Seat height788 mm830 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,369 mm1,460 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYes—No
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion appNoYesNo
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
No · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—Yes
Split seat · NoSingle piece · YesSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoYesNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,23,211₹3,31,958₹3,52,536
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.