Opens in a new tab
Search bikes, scooters and brands
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiAdventure₹2,08,116ex-showroomGet best price
HondaNX500₹7,43,900ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm471 cc · 47.5 bhp @ 8,600 rpm · 43 Nm @ 6,500 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc471 cc334 cc
Max power29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm47.5 bhp @ 8,600 rpm Best29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm
Max torque29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm43 Nm @ 6,500 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:110.7:1—
GearboxManualManualManual
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm67 mm81 mm
Stroke65 mm66.8 mm65 mm
Final driveChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperE ClautchAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
30 kmpl · 15.5 L17.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed140 kmph——
Power to weight155.9 bhp/tonne238.7 bhp/tonne Best169.9 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15.5 L17.5 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm296 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeTubeless alloySpoke
Front wheel size21 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-21110/80-R19100/90-19
Rear tyre size130/80-17160/60-R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTube
Telescopic fork · Monoshock with preload adjustmentShowa 41 mm USD SFF-BP fork · Pro-Link monoshockTelescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic forkShowa 41 mm USD SFF-BP forkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock with preload adjustmentPro-Link monoshockTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleDiamond frameTubular double cradle
15.5 L · 187 kg · 815 mm17.5 L · 199 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank15.5 L17.5 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg199 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 860 × 1,380 mm2,160 × 830 × 1,415 mm—
Ground clearance220 mm Best180 mm200 mm
Seat height815 mm830 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,445 mm1,403 mm
50,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best42,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months—
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Digital · Yes5-inch colour TFT · YesDigital · No
Console typeDigital5-inch colour TFTDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesNoYes
QuickshifterNoYesNo
Traction controlYesYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain, SportRoad, Rain, Off-road
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion appNoYesNo
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
No · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesNo
LED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—YesNo
Split seat · YesSplit seat · YesSplit seat · Yes
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSplit seat
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,57,683₹6,37,727₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,57,683 (₹7.15/km)₹6,37,727 (₹12.75/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.