Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiAdventure₹2,08,116ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 XC₹2,99,333ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best
Max torque29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:112:112.0:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm89 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm64 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainX-ring chain
30 kmpl · 15.5 L26.3 kmpl · 13 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best26.3 kmpl28.3 kmpl
Top speed140 kmph150 kmph160 kmph Best
Power to weight155.9 bhp/tonne192.1 bhp/tonne197.2 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best13 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm230 mm230 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size21 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-21100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size130/80-17140/80-17140/80 R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Telescopic fork · Monoshock with preload adjustment43 mm USD big piston forks, 150 mm wheel travel · Gas monoshock…43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork43 mm USD big piston forks, 150 mm wheel travel43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock with preload adjustmentGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleHybrid spine/perimeter frame made from tubular steel, with a bolt-on rear subframe—
15.5 L · 187 kg · 815 mm13 L · 190 kg · 835 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best13 L13 L
Kerb weight187 kg190 kg185 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 860 × 1,380 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm
Ground clearance220 mm Best195 mm195 mm
Seat height815 mm835 mm835 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,418 mm1,417 mm
50,000 km12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—16,000 km
Service interval—12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first
Warranty (years)4 years Best2 years1 years
Digital · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoYes
Traction controlYesYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoNo
Companion appNo—No
No · YesYesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo
LED headlampYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNo—Yes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—YesYes
Split seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNo
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹3,57,683₹4,57,183₹4,15,122
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,57,683 (₹7.15/km)₹4,57,183 (₹9.14/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.