Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement220 cc349 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.1 bhp @ 7,000 Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.8.3:19.5:112.1:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5565
Bore67 mm72 mm89 mm72 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke62.4 mm85.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
13 L13 L14.5 L13 L
Top speed—110 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight87.4 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L13 L14.5 L Best13 L
Disc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemSingle-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm33 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size130 mm270 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size15 inch18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size90/90-17100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/90-15120/80-18150/70 R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspension5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis type—OtherPerimeter—
13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13 L14.5 L Best13 L
Kerb weight160 kg Best195 kg195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance169 mm160 mm—170 mm Best
Seat height737 mm805 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,490 mm1,390 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km—30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years—3 years
Analogue · NoAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeAnalogueAnalogueTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip meters——Single—
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—YesNo
NoNoYesYes
Companion appNoNoYesYes
No · YesNoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—NoYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—NoYesOptional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByBajaj Auto———
Serviced ByBajaj Auto———
₹1,28,903₹1,56,720₹2,30,105₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.