Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement220 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooled—Air cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.8.3:19.5:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears5556
Bore67 mm72 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke62.4 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L13 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed—110 kmph120 kmph Best120 kmph Best
Power to weight87.4 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L Best13 L Best13 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemSingle-channel ABSNo ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm33 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size130 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size15 inch18 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-17100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/90-15120/80-18120/80 - 18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspension5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis type—Other—Tubular double cradle
13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13 L Best13 L Best13 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight160 kg Best195 kg195 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm—
Ground clearance169 mm160 mm170 mm171 mm Best
Seat height737 mm805 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,490 mm1,390 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years4 years Best
Analogue · NoAnalogue · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeAnalogueAnalogueAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters———Dual
Assist featuresDistance to empty——Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo—Yes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoYesNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
No · YesNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—NoOptional—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByBajaj Auto——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByBajaj Auto——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,28,903₹1,56,720₹1,81,104₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.