Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement220 cc501 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm28 bhp Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledAir & Oil Cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.8.3:1—9.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5555
Bore67 mm—72 mm72 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke62.4 mm—85.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L15 L13 L13 L
Top speed——110 kmph120 kmph Best
Power to weight87.4 bhp/tonne—103.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best13 L13 L
Disc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm—33 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDisc—DiscDisc
Rear brake size130 mm—270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size15 inch17 inch18 inch18 inch
Front tyre size90/90-17—100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/90-15—120/80-18120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspension5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis type——Other—
13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm15 L13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best13 L13 L
Kerb weight160 kg Best—195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance169 mm—160 mm170 mm Best
Seat height737 mm—805 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,490 mm—1,390 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance——30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)——3 years3 years
Analogue · NoSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogueAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip meters—Single——
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage fuel economy——
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNo—No—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNoYes
Cruise controlNoNo—No
NoNoNoYes
Companion appNoNoNoYes
No · YesNoNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlampYes——Yes
Alloy wheelsYes——Yes
LED · YesLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—YesNoOptional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoBigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByBajaj AutoBigWing Delearship——
Serviced ByBajaj AutoBigWing Delearship——
₹1,28,903₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.