Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100
Max torque56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders211
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooled—
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—
Compression ratio9.5:112.1:19.5:1
Number of gears665
Bore78 mm89 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChain
13.7 L14.5 L13 L
Top speed165 kmph Best—110 kmph
Power to weight216.7 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.7 L14.5 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm33 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpoke
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-19
Rear tyre size140/80R17150/70 R17120/80-18
Tyre typeTubeTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…
Front suspensionUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm
Rear suspensionTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable Preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterOther
13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13.7 L14.5 L Best13 L
Kerb weight216 kg195 kg Best195 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm
Ground clearance184 mm Best—160 mm
Seat height830 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance40,000 km Best—30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years—3 years
TFT colour display · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABS
Trip metersDualSingle—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesYesNo
ABSYesYesNo
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction control—YesNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNo
Cruise controlNoYes—
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYesNo
Companion appYesYesNo
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history——
Yes · YesYes · YesNo
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYes—
Alloy wheelsYesNo—
LED · NoLED · YesHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulb
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lights—YesNo
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageYesNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
₹3,31,958₹2,30,105₹1,56,720
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.