Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc349 cc443 cc
Max power46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10025.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders211
CoolingAir cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5:1
Number of gears656
Bore78 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke67.8 mm85.8 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
13.7 L13 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30.1 kmpl
Top speed165 kmph Best110 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight216.7 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.7 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/80R17120/80-18120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherOther
13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank13.7 L13 L15 L Best
Kerb weight216 kg195 kg Best196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance184 mm160 mm200 mm Best
Seat height830 mm805 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,390 mm1,460 mm
40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance40,000 km Best30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy——
YesNoYes
ABSYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoNo
Cruise controlNo—No
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appYesNoYes
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Yes · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYes
LED headlampYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYes—Yes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—No—
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageYesNo—
Pillion backrestYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
₹3,31,958₹1,56,720₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.