Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc348 cc349 cc
Max power46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders211
CoolingAir cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:1—12.0:1
Number of gears656
Bore78 mm70 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm90.5 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chain
13.7 L15 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——28.3 kmpl
Top speed165 kmph Best—160 kmph
Power to weight216.7 bhp/tonne Best—197.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.7 L15 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm230 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size140/80R17130/70-18140/80 R17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi——
Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…
Front suspensionUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic fork43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin hydraulic shocksGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex Cradle—
13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm
Petrol Tank13.7 L15 L Best13 L
Kerb weight216 kg187 kg185 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm
Ground clearance184 mm165 mm195 mm Best
Seat height830 mm800 mm835 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,441 mm1,417 mm
40,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…
Warranty distance40,000 km42,000 km Best16,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first
Warranty (years)3 years Best3 years Best1 years
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesNoYes
QuickshifterNoNoYes
Traction control—YesYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYesNo
Companion appYesYesNo
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history——
Yes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYes
LED · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——Yes
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageYesNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Honda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold By—Honda BigWing—
Serviced By—Honda BigWing—
₹3,31,958₹1,84,500₹4,15,122
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.