Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc334 cc648 cc
Max power46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm
Max torque56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderParallel twin
Cylinders212
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooled—
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:19.5:1
Number of gears666
Bore78 mm81 mm78 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm65 mm67.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
13.7 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl Best22 kmpl
Top speed165 kmph130 kmph170 kmph Best
Power to weight216.7 bhp/tonne Best157.8 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.7 L13.2 L13.8 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm300 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/80R17140/70-17150/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi
Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentUpside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock
Front suspensionUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic forkUpside Down Telescopic Fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock, 115 mm travelMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin Shock
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOther
13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank13.7 L13.2 L13.8 L Best
Kerb weight216 kg187 kg Best240 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm
Ground clearance184 mm Best145 mm141 mm
Seat height830 mm750 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,485 mm1,465 mm
40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance40,000 km50,000 km Best40,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNo
USB charging portYes—Yes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNo—No
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYes
Companion appYes—Yes
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history——
Yes · YesYesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYes—Yes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNo—
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLED
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageYesNoNo
Pillion backrestYes—No
Pillion grab railYes—No
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad——
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,31,958₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)—

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.