Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc648 cc349 cc
Max power46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders221
CoolingAir cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5:1
Number of gears665
Bore78 mm78 mm75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm67.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
13.7 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—22 kmpl—
Top speed165 kmph170 kmph Best105 kmph
Power to weight216.7 bhp/tonne Best193.3 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.7 L13.8 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm300 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch16 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/80R17150/70-17130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psiFront: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspensionUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin ShockRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableYesNoNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherOther
13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank13.7 L13.8 L Best13 L
Kerb weight216 kg240 kg197 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance184 mm Best141 mm170 mm
Seat height830 mm795 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,465 mm1,400 mm
40,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance40,000 km Best40,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years Best3 years Best2 years
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersDualDual—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy——
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYes
Companion appYesYes—
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history——
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYes
LED · NoLEDLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNo—No
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——No
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageYesNo—
Pillion backrestYesNo—
Pillion grab railYesNoYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
₹3,31,958₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)—₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.