Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00046.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50056.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:1—
Number of gears666
Bore89 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChain
14.5 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl
Top speed—165 kmph—
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best169.9 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpoke
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17140/80R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg216 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance—184 mm200 mm Best
Seat height790 mm830 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,460 mm1,403 mm
40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYes—No
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise controlYesNoNo
YesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion appYesYesNo
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
Yes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesNo
LED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—No
Single piece · NoSingle piece · YesSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoYes—
Pillion backrestYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹3,31,958₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.