Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc348 cc349 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,000 Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Air cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:1—9.5 : 1
Number of gears6555
Bore89 mm72 mm70 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm90.5 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
149.2 bhp/tonne110 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne120 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne
Top speed—110 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne—103.6 bhp/tonne
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm33 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch18 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17120/80-18130/70-18120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shocksTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherHalf-Duplex Cradle—
195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm187 kg · 15 L · 800 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg187 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm165 mm170 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity14.5 L13 L15 L Best13 L
Seat height790 mm805 mm800 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,390 mm1,441 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km
Warranty distance—30,000 km42,000 km Best30,000 km
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months—
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years3 years
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—Dual—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesNoYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlYes—NoNo
YesNoYesYes
Companion appYesNoYesYes
Yes · YesNoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsNo—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—Optional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Honda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold By——Honda BigWing—
Serviced By——Honda BigWing—
₹2,30,105₹1,56,720₹1,84,500₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.