Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Air cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears6556
Bore89 mm72 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed—110 kmph114 kmph120 kmph Best
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm33 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17120/80-18140/70 - 17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherOtherTubular double cradle
195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg191 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm—
Ground clearance—160 mm170 mm171 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity14.5 L13 L15 L Best12.5 L
Seat height790 mm805 mm765 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,390 mm1,400 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · YesDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—DualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy——Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlYes—NoNo
YesNoYesNo
Companion appYesNoYesNo
Yes · YesNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsNo—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹1,56,720₹1,85,576₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.