Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,10029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6565
Bore89 mm72 mm81 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl—
Top speed—110 kmph130 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13.2 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm33 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17120/80-18140/70-17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherTubular double cradle—
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13.2 L13 L
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg187 kg Best195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm145 mm170 mm Best
Seat height790 mm805 mm750 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,390 mm1,485 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years4 years Best3 years
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—Dual—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNo—
USB charging portYesYes—Yes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlYes——No
YesNoYes
Companion appYesNo—Yes
Yes · YesNoYesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNo—Yes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsNo—NoYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—Optional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹2,30,105₹1,56,720₹3,67,550₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.