Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc348 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50030 Nm @ 3,000 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:1—9.5:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore89 mm70 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm90.5 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L15 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——22 kmpl30 kmpl Best
Top speed——170 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne—193.3 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L15 L Best13.8 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm310 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm300 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17130/70-18150/70-17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksUpside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkUpside Down Telescopic Fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin hydraulic shocksTwin ShockTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typePerimeterHalf-Duplex CradleOtherTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L15 L Best13.8 L12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg187 kg240 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm—
Ground clearance—165 mm141 mm171 mm Best
Seat height790 mm800 mm795 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,441 mm1,465 mm1,440 mm
42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months40,000 km50,000 km
Warranty distance—42,000 km40,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months——
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · YesDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesNoYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesYesNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesYesYesNo
Companion appYesYesYesNo
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLEDLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYes—Yes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes———
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesNo—
Pillion grab railYesYesNo—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad—Grab rail, Tank pad
Honda BigWing · Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Honda BigWing—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Honda BigWing—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹1,84,500₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)—₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.