Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc443 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,000 Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5 : 19.5:1
Number of gears656
Bore89 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChain
14.5 L13 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30.1 kmpl
Top speed—120 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm300 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17120/80 - 18120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Monoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typePerimeter—Other
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L13 L15 L Best
Kerb weight195 kg Best195 kg Best196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance—170 mm200 mm Best
Seat height790 mm805 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,390 mm1,460 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy——
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYes—No
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNo
Cruise controlYesNoNo
YesYesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appYesYesYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesOptional—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo—
Pillion backrestYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
₹2,30,105₹1,81,104₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.