Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc452 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50029.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:111:111.5:1
Number of gears666
Bore89 mm81 mm84 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm81.5 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChain
14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L11 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—
Top speed—120 kmph140 kmph Best
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L11 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm320 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18120/70 R17
Rear tyre size150/70 R17130/80-17160/60 R17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradleTwin spar
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L11 L
Kerb weight195 kg184 kg Best185 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm
Ground clearance—171 mm Best169 mm
Seat height790 mm790 mm780 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,440 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)—4 years Best3 years
TFT colour display · YesDigital · NoDigital · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualSingle
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modes——Eco, Road
Cruise controlYesNoNo
YesNoYes · Ride statistics
Companion appYesNoYes
App features——Ride statistics
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes——
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · Yes
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoYes
Pillion backrestYes—No
Pillion grab railYes—Yes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹2,30,105₹3,50,891₹2,32,865
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.