Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc648 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50030 Nm @ 6,750 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twin
Cylinders112
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:1—9.5:1
Number of gears666
Bore89 mm81 mm78 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm67.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChain
14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13.7 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—
Top speed——165 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L13.7 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpoke
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17140/70-17140/80R17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbersTwin shock, 115 mm travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L13.7 L
Kerb weight195 kg174 kg Best216 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm
Ground clearance—200 mm Best184 mm
Seat height790 mm813 mm830 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best40,000 km
Warranty (years)—4 years Best3 years
TFT colour display · YesDigital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo—
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlYesNoNo
YesNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history
Companion appYesNoYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · Yes
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—Yes
Pillion backrestYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹2,30,105₹3,50,875₹3,31,958
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.