Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc348 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:1——
Number of gears665
Bore89 mm81 mm70 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm90.5 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChain
14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best—
Petrol Tank14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm320 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17140/70-17130/70-18
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbersTwin hydraulic shocks
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex Cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight195 kg174 kg Best187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm
Ground clearance—200 mm Best165 mm
Seat height790 mm813 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,403 mm1,441 mm
50,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best42,000 km
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)—4 years Best3 years
TFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesNo
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlYesNoNo
YesNoYes
Companion appYesNoYes
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—No
Pillion backrestYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing
₹2,30,105₹3,50,875₹1,84,500
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.