Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00046.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50052.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:19.5:1
Number of gears666
Bore89 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke56.1 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChain
14.5 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—22 kmpl30 kmpl Best
Top speed—170 kmph Best125 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best122.7 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13.8 L13.2 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm300 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17150/70-17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin ShockTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustable
Preload adjustableYesNoYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13.8 L13.2 L
Kerb weight195 kg240 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm—
Ground clearance—141 mm178 mm Best
Seat height790 mm795 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,465 mm1,449 mm
40,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance—40,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)—3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlYesNoNo
YesYesNo
Companion appYesYesNo
Yes · YesYes · YesNo · No
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesNo
Alloy wheelsNoYesYes
LED · YesLEDHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightYes—No
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsYes—No
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNo—
Pillion backrestYesNo—
Pillion grab railYesNoYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating—Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹3,36,352
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)—₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.