Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Liquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:112.1:19.5:1
Number of gears5665
Bore72 mm81 mm89 mm75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl——
Top speed110 kmph129 kmph Best—105 kmph
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L14.5 L Best13 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm280 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch16 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-18140/70-17150/70 R17130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Monoshock43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshockTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradlePerimeterOther
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L14.5 L Best13 L
Kerb weight195 kg185 kg Best195 kg197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—818 × 1,081 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance160 mm145 mm—170 mm Best
Seat height805 mm740 mm790 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,485 mm1,418 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best—30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best—2 years
Analogue · YesDigital · NoTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueDigitalTFT colour displaySemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip meters—SingleSingle—
Assist features—Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoYesNo
NoNoYes
Companion appNoNoYes—
NoNo · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesNoYes
Halogen · NoLEDLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNo—YesNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo—YesNo
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—No—
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹1,56,720₹3,58,372₹2,30,105₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.