Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc295 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10026.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears565
Bore72 mm76 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
13 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—33 kmpl—
Top speed110 kmph130 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne146.4 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L13.2 L Best13 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-1990/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-18120/80-17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradle—
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13.2 L Best13 L
Kerb weight195 kg184 kg Best195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance160 mm165 mm170 mm Best
Seat height805 mm788 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,369 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years
Analogue · YesSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · Yes
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip meters—Dual—
NoYesYes
ABSNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYes
Cruise control—NoNo
NoNoYes
Companion appNoNoYes
NoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYes
LED headlamp—YesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYes
Halogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbBulbLED
Turn signal lampsBulbBulbLED
Hazard lightsNoYesOptional
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹1,56,720₹3,23,211₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.