Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc648 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10046.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
Cooling—Air cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears565
Bore72 mm78 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm67.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
13 L13.7 L13 L
Top speed110 kmph165 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L13.7 L Best13 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-18140/80R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradle—
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13.7 L Best13 L
Kerb weight195 kg Best216 kg195 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance160 mm184 mm Best170 mm
Seat height805 mm830 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,460 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km40,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years
Analogue · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeAnalogueTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip meters—Dual—
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
NoYesYes
ABSNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNo——
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYes
Cruise control—NoNo
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYes
Companion appNoYesYes
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
NoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesYes
LED headlamp—YesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo—Optional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoYesNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
₹1,56,720₹3,31,958₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.