Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc348 cc220 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Air cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:1—9.8.3:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5555
Bore72 mm70 mm67 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm90.5 mm62.4 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
110 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne114 kmph · 105.8 bhp/tonne
Top speed110 kmph——114 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne—87.4 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm310 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm130 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch17 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch18 inch15 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-1990/90-17100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-18130/70-18130/90-15140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shocks5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherHalf-Duplex Cradle—Other
195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm187 kg · 15 L · 800 mm160 kg · 13 L · 737 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm
Kerb weight195 kg187 kg160 kg Best191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance160 mm165 mm169 mm170 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity13 L15 L Best13 L15 L Best
Seat height805 mm800 mm737 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,441 mm1,490 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km
Warranty distance30,000 km42,000 km Best—30,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months——
Warranty (years)3 years3 years—3 years
Analogue · YesSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—Dual—Dual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyDistance to empty—
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesNoYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNoYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoYesNoYes
Companion appNoYesNoYes
NoYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo———
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Honda BigWing · Honda BigWingBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold By—Honda BigWingBajaj Auto—
Serviced By—Honda BigWingBajaj Auto—
₹1,56,720₹1,84,500₹1,28,903₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.