Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm
Engine displacement349 cc349 cc220 cc501 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm28 bhp Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Air cooledAir cooledAir & Oil Cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5 : 19.8.3:1—
Number of gears5555
Bore72 mm72 mm67 mm—
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm85.8 mm62.4 mm—
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
110 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne120 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne
Top speed110 kmph120 kmph Best——
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne—
Disc · No ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSSingle-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm300 mm280 mm—
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc—
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm130 mm—
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch17 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch18 inch15 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90 - 1990/90-17—
Rear tyre size120/80-18120/80 - 18130/90-15—
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeOther———
195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm160 kg · 13 L · 737 mm15 L
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg160 kg Best—
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm
Ground clearance160 mm170 mm Best169 mm—
Fuel tank capacity13 L13 L13 L15 L Best
Seat height805 mm805 mm737 mm—
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,390 mm1,490 mm—
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km——
Warranty (years)3 years3 years——
Analogue · YesAnalogue · YesAnalogue · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueAnalogueAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters———Single
Assist features——Distance to emptyAverage fuel economy
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNo—No—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNoYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoYesNoNo
Companion appNoYesNoNo
NoYes · YesNo · YesNo
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoNo
LED headlamp—YesYes—
Alloy wheels—YesYes—
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoOptional—Yes
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoBigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold By——Bajaj AutoBigWing Delearship
Serviced By——Bajaj AutoBigWing Delearship
₹1,56,720₹1,81,104₹1,28,903₹2,46,781
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.