Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc349 cc348 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10022.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5 : 1—
Number of gears5655
Bore72 mm81 mm72 mm70 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm90.5 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl——
Top speed110 kmph125 kmph Best114 kmph—
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne Best105.8 bhp/tonne—
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm280 mm300 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-19
Rear tyre size120/80-18130/80-17140/70 - 17130/70-18
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin hydraulic shocks
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleOtherHalf-Duplex Cradle
195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm184 kg · 13.2 L · 790 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm187 kg · 15 L · 800 mm
Kerb weight195 kg184 kg Best191 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm
Ground clearance160 mm178 mm Best170 mm165 mm
Fuel tank capacity13 L13.2 L15 L Best15 L Best
Seat height805 mm790 mm765 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,449 mm1,400 mm1,441 mm
30,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km42,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months—Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years3 years
Analogue · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDualDual
Assist features—Distance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesNo
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoNoYesYes
Companion appNoNoYesYes
NoNo · NoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlamp—NoYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYesYes
Halogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoNo——
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—YesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Honda BigWing
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Honda BigWing
₹1,56,720₹3,36,352₹1,85,576₹1,84,500
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.