Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:1—9.5:1
Number of gears566
Bore72 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed110 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-18140/70-17120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleOther
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight195 kg174 kg Best196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance160 mm200 mm Best200 mm Best
Seat height805 mm813 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years
Analogue · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeAnalogueDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDual
Assist features—Distance to empty—
NoYesYes
ABSNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNo
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise control—NoNo
NoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoNoYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health
NoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYes
LED headlamp—YesYes
Alloy wheels—NoYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoNo—
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo——
Pillion backrestYes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹1,56,720₹3,50,875₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.