Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc349 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power28 bhp20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.1 bhp @ 7,000 Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir & Oil Cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:112.1:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5565
Bore—72 mm89 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
110 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne120 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne
Top speed—110 kmph—120 kmph Best
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brake—DiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—120/80-18150/70 R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis type—OtherPerimeter—
15 L195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm
Kerb weight—195 kg195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm—170 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity15 L Best13 L14.5 L13 L
Seat height—805 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km—30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years—3 years
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—Single—
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—NoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—YesNo
NoNoYesYes
Companion appNoNoYesYes
NoNoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——NoYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNoYesOptional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByBigWing Delearship———
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship———
₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹2,30,105₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.