Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power28 bhp Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingAir & Oil Cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears555
Bore—72 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
110 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne114 kmph · 105.8 bhp/tonne
Top speed—110 kmph114 kmph Best
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm300 mm
Rear brake—DiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—120/80-18140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableNoYesYes
Chassis type—OtherOther
15 L195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm
Kerb weight—195 kg191 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm170 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity15 L Best13 L15 L Best
Seat height—805 mm765 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—Dual
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy——
YesNoYes
ABSYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYes
Cruise controlNo—No
NoNoYes
Companion appNoNoYes
NoNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYes
LED headlamp——Yes
Alloy wheels——Yes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByBigWing Delearship——
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship——
₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.