Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power28 bhp20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir & Oil Cooled—Air cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears5556
Bore—72 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed—110 kmph114 kmph120 kmph Best
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brake—DiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size—120/80-18140/70 - 17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis type—OtherOtherTubular double cradle
15 L195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm
Kerb weight—195 kg191 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm—
Ground clearance—160 mm170 mm171 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity15 L Best13 L15 L Best12.5 L
Seat height—805 mm765 mm790 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,400 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—DualDual
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy——Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoYesNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
NoNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByBigWing Delearship——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹1,85,576₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.