Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc349 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power28 bhp20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir & Oil Cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5565
Bore—72 mm81 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl—
Top speed—110 kmph120 kmph Best120 kmph Best
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brake—DiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—120/80-18130/80-17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis type—OtherTubular double cradle—
15 L195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm
Kerb weight—195 kg184 kg Best195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm171 mm Best170 mm
Fuel tank capacity15 L Best13 L12.5 L13 L
Seat height—805 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,440 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesDigital · NoAnalogue · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueDigitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—Dual—
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy—Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—NoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoNoYes
Companion appNoNoNoYes
NoNoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—Optional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByBigWing Delearship—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹3,50,891₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.