Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm
Engine displacement349 cc349 cc220 cc501 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10013.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm28 bhp Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooled—Air cooledAir & Oil Cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 19.5:19.8.3:1—
Number of gears5555
Bore72 mm72 mm67 mm—
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm85.8 mm62.4 mm—
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
120 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne110 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne
Top speed120 kmph Best110 kmph——
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne—
Disc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemSingle-channel ABSNo ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm33 mm280 mm—
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc—
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm130 mm—
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch17 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch18 inch15 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-1990/90-17—
Rear tyre size120/80 - 18120/80-18130/90-15—
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable Preload5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis type—Other——
195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm160 kg · 13 L · 737 mm15 L
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg160 kg Best—
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm
Ground clearance170 mm Best160 mm169 mm—
Fuel tank capacity13 L13 L13 L15 L Best
Seat height805 mm805 mm737 mm—
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,390 mm1,490 mm—
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km——
Warranty (years)3 years3 years——
Analogue · YesAnalogue · YesAnalogue · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueAnalogueAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters———Single
Assist features——Distance to emptyAverage fuel economy
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNo—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoNoYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
YesNoNoNo
Companion appYesNoNoNo
Yes · YesNoNo · YesNo
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoNo
LED headlampYes—Yes—
Alloy wheelsYes—Yes—
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsOptionalNo—Yes
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoBigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold By——Bajaj AutoBigWing Delearship
Serviced By——Bajaj AutoBigWing Delearship
₹1,81,104₹1,56,720₹1,28,903₹2,46,781
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.