Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc334 cc
Max power22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:112.1:111:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm89 mm81 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChain
30 kmpl30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed125 kmph Best—120 kmph
Power to weight122.7 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17150/70 R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeless
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterTubular double cradle
184 kg · 13.2 L · 790 mm195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm—
Ground clearance178 mm Best—171 mm
Fuel tank capacity13.2 L14.5 L Best12.5 L
Seat height790 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,449 mm1,418 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km—50,000 km
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months——
Warranty (years)4 years—4 years
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoYesNo
NoYesNo
Companion appNoYesNo
No · NoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo
LED headlampNoYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoYes—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—NoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,36,352₹2,30,105₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.