Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best priceRemove
334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:112.1:111:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6665
Bore81 mm89 mm81 mm72 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl—
Top speed125 kmph Best—120 kmph114 kmph
Power to weight122.7 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best105.8 bhp/tonne
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/80-17150/70 R17130/80-17140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterTubular double cradleOther
184 kg · 13.2 L · 790 mm195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg184 kg Best191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance178 mm Best—171 mm170 mm
Fuel tank capacity13.2 L14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Seat height790 mm790 mm790 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,449 mm1,418 mm1,440 mm1,400 mm
50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km30,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—50,000 km Best30,000 km
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months———
Warranty (years)4 years Best—4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoYesNoNo
NoYesNoYes
Companion appNoYesNoYes
No · NoYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlampNoYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoYes——
Split seatSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,36,352₹2,30,105₹3,50,891₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.