Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:112.0:111:1
GearboxManualManualManual
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm89 mm81 mm
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm65 mm
Final driveChainX-ring chainChain
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
30 kmpl · 13.2 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best28.3 kmpl30 kmpl Best
Top speed125 kmph160 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight122.7 bhp/tonne197.2 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm230 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17140/80 R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic fork43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradle—Tubular double cradle
13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best185 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm—
Ground clearance178 mm195 mm Best171 mm
Seat height790 mm835 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,449 mm1,417 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best16,000 km50,000 km Best
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first—
Warranty (years)4 years Best1 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoYesNo
Traction controlNoYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNo
No · NoNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNo
LED headlampNoYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoYes—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—NoNo
Pillion grab railYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,36,352₹4,15,122₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.