Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc350 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 112.1:19.5:111:1
Number of gears5656
Bore72 mm89 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl
Mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed114 kmph—110 kmph120 kmph Best
Power to weight105.8 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm310 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm255 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90 - 19100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70 - 17150/70 R17120/80-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherPerimeterOtherTubular double cradle
191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm195 kg · 14.5 L · 790 mm195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm184 kg · 12.5 L · 790 mm
Kerb weight191 kg195 kg195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance170 mm—160 mm171 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity15 L Best14.5 L13 L12.5 L
Seat height765 mm790 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,400 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km—30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years—3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingle—Dual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise controlNoYes—No
YesYesNoNo
Companion appYesYesNoNo
Yes · YesYes · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesNo—Yes
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights—YesNo—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,85,576₹2,30,105₹1,56,720₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.