Opens in a new tab
Search bikes, scooters and brands
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaNX500₹7,43,900ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldHimalayan 440₹2,29,000ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
471 cc · 47.5 bhp @ 8,600 rpm · 43 Nm @ 6,500 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement471 cc443 cc349 cc
Max power47.5 bhp @ 8,600 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque43 Nm @ 6,500 rpm Best34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders211
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio10.7:19.5:112.0:1
GearboxManualManualManual
Number of gears666
Bore67 mm81 mm89 mm
Stroke66.8 mm86 mm56.1 mm
Final driveChainChainX-ring chain
ClutchE ClautchWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
17.5 L30.6 kmpl · 15 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30.6 kmpl Best28.3 kmpl
Top speed—130 kmph160 kmph Best
Power to weight238.7 bhp/tonne Best127.6 bhp/tonne197.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank17.5 L Best15 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDiscDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABS—Dual-channel ABS
Front brake size296 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm230 mm
Wheel typeTubeless alloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch21 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size110/80-R1990/90-21100/90-19
Rear tyre size160/60-R17120/90-17140/80 R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—32/34—
Showa 41 mm USD SFF-BP fork · Pro-Link monoshockTelescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel · Monoshock with linkage, …43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…
Front suspensionShowa 41 mm USD SFF-BP forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionPro-Link monoshockMonoshock with linkage, 180mm wheel travelGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesNoYes
Chassis typeDiamond frameOther—
17.5 L · 199 kg · 830 mm15 L · 199 kg · 800 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm
Petrol Tank17.5 L Best15 L13 L
Kerb weight199 kg199 kg185 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,160 × 830 × 1,415 mm2,190 × 840 × 1,370 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm
Ground clearance180 mm220 mm Best195 mm
Seat height830 mm800 mm835 mm
Wheelbase1,445 mm1,460 mm1,417 mm
42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…
Warranty distance42,000 km Best—16,000 km
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months—12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first
Warranty (years)3 years Best—1 years
5-inch colour TFT · YesSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console type5-inch colour TFTSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardNoYesYes
QuickshifterYesNoYes
Traction controlYesNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Sport——
Cruise controlNoNoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYes · Ride statisticsNo
Companion appYesYesNo
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyRide statistics—
Yes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—Yes
Split seatSplit seat · YesSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storage—YesNo
Pillion backrest—No—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Honda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold ByHonda BigWing——
Serviced ByHonda BigWing——
₹6,37,727₹3,71,827₹4,15,122
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹6,37,727 (₹12.75/km)₹3,71,827 (₹7.44/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.