Opens in a new tab
Search bikes, scooters and brands
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaNX500₹7,43,900ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
471 cc · 47.5 bhp @ 8,600 rpm · 43 Nm @ 6,500 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement471 cc349 cc443 cc
Max power47.5 bhp @ 8,600 rpm Best36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque43 Nm @ 6,500 rpm Best32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders211
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio10.7:112.0:19.5:1
GearboxManualManualManual
Number of gears666
Bore67 mm89 mm81 mm
Stroke66.8 mm56.1 mm86 mm
Final driveChainX-ring chainChain
ClutchE ClautchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
17.5 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—28.3 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed—160 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight238.7 bhp/tonne Best197.2 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank17.5 L Best13 L15 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size296 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm230 mm240 mm
Wheel typeTubeless alloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size110/80-R19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size160/60-R17140/80 R17120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Showa 41 mm USD SFF-BP fork · Pro-Link monoshock43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionShowa 41 mm USD SFF-BP fork43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionPro-Link monoshockGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeDiamond frame—Other
17.5 L · 199 kg · 830 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank17.5 L Best13 L15 L
Kerb weight199 kg185 kg Best196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,160 × 830 × 1,415 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance180 mm195 mm200 mm Best
Seat height830 mm835 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,445 mm1,417 mm1,460 mm
42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…30,000 km
Warranty distance42,000 km Best16,000 km30,000 km
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first—
Warranty (years)3 years Best1 years3 years Best
5-inch colour TFT · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · Optional
Console type5-inch colour TFTSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardNoYesYes
QuickshifterYesYesNo
Traction controlYesYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNo
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Sport——
Cruise controlNoNoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appYesNoYes
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesYes—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—No—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Honda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold ByHonda BigWing——
Serviced ByHonda BigWing——
₹6,37,727₹4,15,122₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹6,37,727 (₹12.75/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.