Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph165 kmph Best129 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best159.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/80R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Monoshock
Front suspensionTelescopic forkUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock, 115 mm travelMonoshock
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg216 kg185 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm184 mm Best145 mm
Seat height750 mm830 mm740 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,460 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNo—No
USB charging port—YesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion app—YesNo
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNo—
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Single piece · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoYes—
Pillion backrest—Yes—
Pillion grab rail—Yes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹3,31,958₹3,58,372
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.