Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc350 cc349 cc220 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:112.1:19.5 : 19.8.3:1
Number of gears6655
Bore81 mm89 mm72 mm67 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm62.4 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L14.5 L15 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl———
Top speed130 kmph Best—114 kmph—
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L15 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm310 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm255 mm270 mm130 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch15 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 1990/90-17
Rear tyre size140/70-17150/70 R17140/70 - 17130/90-15
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload5-step adjustable twin shock absorber
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradlePerimeterOther—
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L14.5 L15 L Best13 L
Kerb weight187 kg195 kg191 kg160 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—818 × 1,081 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm
Ground clearance145 mm—170 mm Best169 mm
Seat height750 mm790 mm765 mm737 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,418 mm1,400 mm1,490 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best—30,000 km—
Warranty (years)4 years Best—3 years—
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · YesAnalogue · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displaySemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDual—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesNo
Cruise control—YesNoNo
YesYesNo
Companion app—YesYesNo
YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—Yes——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYesYes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Bajaj Auto
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Bajaj Auto
₹3,67,550₹2,30,105₹1,85,576₹1,28,903
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.