Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc334 cc348 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:1—
Number of gears6665
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm70 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm65 mm90.5 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30 kmpl—
Top speed130 kmph Best125 kmph129 kmph—
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne Best—
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.2 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm280 mm280 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90-19
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/80-17140/70-17130/70-18
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableMonoshockTwin hydraulic shocks
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex Cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13.2 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight187 kg184 kg Best185 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)———2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm
Ground clearance145 mm178 mm Best145 mm165 mm
Seat height750 mm790 mm740 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,449 mm1,485 mm1,441 mm
50,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best50,000 km Best42,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months—Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesNo
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoNoYes
Companion app—NoNoYes
YesNo · NoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—NoNoYes
LED headlampYesNoYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
Halogen · NoHalogen · NoLEDLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNo—Yes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—No——
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo——No
Pillion backrest———Yes
Pillion grab rail—Yes—Yes
Comfort features—Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing
₹3,67,550₹3,36,352₹3,58,372₹1,84,500
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.