Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6656
Bore81 mm81 mm75 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph Best120 kmph105 kmph129 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch16 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/80-17130/90 - 16140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Telescopic fork · Monoshock
Front suspensionTelescopic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelMonoshock
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg184 kg Best197 kg185 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm171 mm Best170 mm145 mm
Seat height750 mm790 mm750 mm740 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,440 mm1,400 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best2 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoDigital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual—Single
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoNo
Companion app—No—No
YesNo · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—NoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNo—
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——No—
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle pieceSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo——
Pillion grab rail——Yes—
Comfort features—Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹3,50,891₹2,06,856₹3,58,372
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.